Schedule


All international films will be screened with Croatian subtitles and all international films other than English will be screeend with English subtitles as well.
All Croatian films in the Arena will be screened with English subtitles.
The organizer reserves the right to change the program.
The schedule is updated daily.
Thursday 11. 7. 2019.

Sonja Savić: A City Girl
Serbian Cultural Centre, 20:00

Friday 12. 7. 2019.

Jasenko Rasol: Extras
Makina Gallery, 21:00

Saturday 13. 7. 2019.

Keep Calm and Snap
Istrian National Theatre, 16:00


The Wide Blue Road
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Zagreb Equinox
Istrian National Theatre, 17:30


Fence
Istrian National Theatre, 19:15


Love Cuts
Istrian National Theatre, 19:30


Virgins4lyfe
Valli Cinema, 19:30


Watermelon Juice
Valli Cinema, 19:30


Framework
Valli Cinema, 19:30


Una noche con Juan Diego Botto
Valli Cinema, 19:30


The Escape
Valli Cinema, 19:30


Festival of Yugoslavian Film
MEMO Museum, 20:00


Never Look Away
Valli Cinema, 21:00


General
Arena, 21:30


The Silver-Fanged Boar
Portarata, 21:30


The smile
Portarata, 21:30


Music After Dinner
Circolo, 23:30

Sunday 14. 7. 2019.

Last Days of Summer
Istrian National Theatre, 16:00


Happy End: Dumb & Stupider 3
Istrian National Theatre, 17:30


Success
Valli Cinema, 19:00


Rafaël
Istrian National Theatre, 19:15


The Wife
Valli Cinema, 21:00


What a Country!
Arena, 21:30


19 Schaffarik Street
Portarata, 21:30


Find Me, Mother
Portarata, 21:30


Misplaced Memories
Portarata, 21:30


Giant Little Ones
Ambrela, 22:00


One Small Step
Ambrela, 22:00


Dairy Philosopher
Valli Cinema, 23:00


DJ Šurki
Circolo, 23:30


All Alone
Arena, 23:40

Monday 15. 7. 2019.

Time Machine 3
Giardini, 10:00


Ploey: You Never Fly Alone
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Sheep
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


The Great Buster
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Dinosaur
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Little hero
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Willkommen!
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


I Act, I Am
Valli Cinema, 19:00


Erased
Istrian National Theatre, 19:30


My Masterpiece
Valli Cinema, 21:00


Watermelon Juice
Portarata, 21:30


Framework
Portarata, 21:30


Virgins4lyfe
Portarata, 21:30


The Escape
Portarata, 21:30


Lost & Found
Ambrela, 22:00


Husband Factor
Valli Cinema, 23:00


A Faithful Man
Arena, 23:10


Super Funk Session
Circolo, 23:30

Tuesday 16. 7. 2019.

Mogu & Perol
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Sune vs. Sune
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


An Attempt for a Happy Story
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Donka
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


GOTCHA!
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Breathing into Marble
Valli Cinema, 19:00


The Load
Istrian National Theatre, 19:20


All Is True
Valli Cinema, 21:00


F20
Arena, 21:30


Lost & Found
Portarata, 21:30


Delectable You
Portarata, 21:30


Chuchotage
Portarata, 21:30


One Small Step
Portarata, 21:30


Bumerang
Portarata, 21:30


Enough
Portarata, 21:30


Grain
Valli Cinema, 23:00


Pain and Glory
Arena, 23:10


Techno Vikings
Circolo, 23:30

Wednesday 17. 7. 2019.

Lotte and the Lost Dragons
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Charlie the Snowman’s Christmas Wedding
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Making Montgomery Clift
Valli Cinema, 17:00


19 Schaffarik Street
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Girl With a Fork in a World of Soup
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Sometimes it's easier to kill somebody else
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Just like my son
Valli Cinema, 19:00


God Exists, Her Name Is Petrunya
Istrian National Theatre, 19:20


The Bra
Valli Cinema, 21:00


Extracurricular
Arena, 21:30


Mogu & Perol
Portarata, 21:30


Robot and the Whale
Portarata, 21:30


Sheep
Portarata, 21:30


Bobo
Portarata, 21:30


Delectable You
Ambrela, 22:00


Cleo
Ambrela, 22:00


Blue Bicycle
Valli Cinema, 23:00


The White Crow
Arena, 23:20


DJ Kool S
Circolo, 23:30

Thursday 18. 7. 2019.

Bobo
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Invisible Sue
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Find Me, Mother
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Grow Up to Be a Little Tree
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


The smile
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Misplaced Memories
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


The Silver-Fanged Boar
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Nellie
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Likemeback
Valli Cinema, 19:00


Stitches
Istrian National Theatre, 19:20


The Souvenir 
Valli Cinema, 21:00


The Diary of Diana B
Arena, 21:30


White Room
Portarata, 21:30


Steppe Fox
Portarata, 21:30


Enough
Ambrela, 22:00


The Best of Dorien B
Ambrela, 22:00


Chuchotage
Ambrela, 22:00


The Aftermath
Arena, 23:10


Fish
Valli Cinema, 23:10


Dogma
Circolo, 23:30

Friday 19. 7. 2019.

Robot and the Whale
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Lu Over the Wall
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Lorem ipsum
Istrian National Theatre, 18:20


Minutes
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


I Don’t Know Who We Are
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


Mechanics 2
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


I Do
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


Bepo
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


The Funeral
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


Steppe Fox
Istrian National Theatre, 20:00


Moths
Istrian National Theatre, 20:00


White Room
Istrian National Theatre, 20:00


Every Day After Eight
Istrian National Theatre, 20:00


Smuggling Hendrix
Valli Cinema, 21:00


Moths
Portarata, 21:30


Nellie
Portarata, 21:30


Little hero
Portarata, 21:30


Bumerang
Ambrela, 22:00


Heavy Trip
Ambrela, 22:00


Tolkien
Arena, 23:00


Telling Tales
Valli Cinema, 23:00


DJ Kovač
Circolo, 23:30

Saturday 20. 7. 2019.

My Grandpa Is an Alien
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


The Last Serb in Croatia
Valli Cinema, 12:00


F20
Valli Cinema, 14:15


Unbroken Heroes, Croatian Women in Arms
Istrian National Theatre, 16:00


What a Country!
Valli Cinema, 16:00


The Diary of Diana B
Valli Cinema, 18:10


Lessons on Humanity
Istrian National Theatre, 18:40


General
Valli Cinema, 19:50


Footsteps, Family Stories from the Balkans
Istrian National Theatre, 20:00


Donka
Portarata, 21:30


Willkommen!
Portarata, 21:30


Grow Up to Be a Little Tree
Portarata, 21:30


Stupid Young Heart
Ambrela, 22:00


Skin
Ambrela, 22:00


Extracurricular
Valli Cinema, 22:40


DJ Marc JB
Circolo, 23:30

Sunday 21. 7. 2019.

All Alone
Valli Cinema, 10:00


Rafaël
Valli Cinema, 10:30


The Load
Valli Cinema, 14:00


Erased
Valli Cinema, 18:00


Love Cuts
Valli Cinema, 20:00


The Lion King
Arena, 21:30


The Funeral
Portarata, 21:30


Fence
Portarata, 21:30


Minutes
Portarata, 21:30


I Don’t Know Who We Are
Portarata, 21:30


Mechanics 2
Portarata, 21:30


I Do
Portarata, 21:30


Bepo
Portarata, 21:30


Stitches
Valli Cinema, 21:30

predsjednica hr Min kulture logo GRAD PULA LOGO zupanijodjelzakulturu pulaplus HTZpokrovitelji tzistraPOKROVITELJ