logo mob crni

logo crni

logo crni

T Logo 3c p DE
logo filmofeel 2017

app store ikona google play ikona

Newsletter subscription

 

Portarata

PORTARAT

PORTARATA

7-day screenings on the popular city square. The selection of films from the existing programmes will be screened as well as additional films from the programmes Short Pula, Euroshorts and Short Matters!


Saturday, July 15 at 22:30

Headgehog's Home, Eva Cvijanović (Canada, Croatia)
Nighthawk (Nočna ptica), Špela Čadež, 2016, 8’50’’, Finta Film (SI), RTV Slovenija (SI), Bonobostudio (HR)
Astronaut of Featherweight, Dalibor Barić, 27’, HR
Koyaa – Naughty Toy Car (Koyaa – Razigrani avtomobiček), Kolja Saksida, 2017, 2’45’’, ZVVIKS (SI), Studio dim (HR), RTV Slovenija (SI)
Koyaa – Flying Woorkbook (Koyaa – Leteči zvezek), Kolja Saksida, 2017, 2’45’’, ZVVIKS (SI), Studio dim (HR), RTV Slovenija (SI)


Sunday, July 16 at 21:30

Dad (Tata), Markus E. Müller, Austria
The Camel (Kupranugaris), Laurynas Bareisa, Lithuania
Husband Jan With Family (Manžel Ján s rodinou), Pavol Čižmár, Slovakia
Follow Me (Volg mij), Anthony Schatteman, Belgium


Monday, July 17 at 21:30

Deirdre, Jo Southwell, Ireland
Black Cake (Černý dort), Johana Švarcová, Czech Republic
Bad Habits, Emilios Avraam, Cyprus
Tango (Tango), Dace Pūce, Latvia


Tuesday, July 18 at 21:30

Ambivalent, Keith Albert Tedesco, Malta
Fighting for Death, Eleonora Veninova, Macedonia
The Collision (Nehoda), Šimon Štefanides, Czech Republic
Cubs (Ungar), Nanna Kristín Magnúsdóttir, Iceland
Son (Fils), Cyrus Neshvad, Luxemburg


Wednesday, July 19 at 21:30

Dream a Little Dream, Michael Iversen, Denmark
Giraffe, Janne Schmidt, The Netherlands
Who's Who in Mycology (Kdo je kdo v mykologii), Marie Dvořáková, Czech Republic
The Yards (Dvorišta), Ivan Salatić, Montenegro
Shirt Sleeves (Mëngë këmishe), Suela Bako, Albania


Thursday, July 20 at 21:30

Half a Man
(Po čovika), Kristina Kumrić
Milk and Honey (Med i mliko), Marko Jukić
Blue Peter (Plavi Petar), Marko Šantić
Chocolate Egg (Čokoladno jaje), Tomislav Šestan


Friday, July 21 at 21:30

The Wall (Le mur), Samuel Lampaert, BE, 2015, 8’; Film Fest Gent
Edmond, Nina Gantz, UK, 2015, 9’; Uppsala International Short Film Festival
The Goodbye (El adiós), Clara Roquet, ES, 2015, 15’; Valladolid International Film Festival
90 Degrees North (90 grad nord), Detsky Graffam, DE, 2015, 21’; Cork Film Festival
We All Love the Seashore (Tout le monde aime le bord de la mer), Keina Espiñeira, ES, 2016, 17’; International Film Festival Rotterdam
In the Distance (In the Distance), Florian Grolig, DE, 2015, 7’; Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival
A Man Returned, Mahdi Fleifel, UK/LB/DK/NL, 2015, 30’; Berlinale


Saturday, July 22 at 21:30

Small Talk, Even Hafnor, Lisa Brooke Hansen, NO, 2015, 21’; Tampere Film Festival
I'm Not From Here (Yo no soy de aquí), Maite Alberdi, Giedrė Žickytė, CL/DK/LT, 2015, 26’; Krakow Film Festival
The Fullness of Time (Romance) (L'immense retour (romance)), Manon Coubia, BE/FR, 2016, 14’; Festival del film Locarno
Limbo, Konstantina Kotzamani, FR/GR, 2016, 30’; Sarajevo Film Festival
Amalimbo, Juan Pablo Libossart, SE/EE, 2016, 15’; Venice Film Festival
9 Days - From My Window in Aleppo, Thomas Vroege, Floor van der Meulen, Issa Touma, NL/SY, 2015, 13’ (Encounters Short Film and Animation Festival Bristol – winner)
Shooting Star (Падаща звезда), Ljubo Jončev, BG/IT, 2015, 28’; International Short Film Festival in Drama

 

T Logo 3c p DE

logo filmofeel 2017


app store ikona google play ikona

Newsletter subscription

 
image

Venues

14 Festival venues

More
predsjednica

Min kulture logo

GRAD PULA LOGO

zupanijodjelzakulturu

pulaplus